Maze Rattan Barcelona Corner Group with Ice Bucket & Chair

  • £1,099.00
  • (FREE Standard UK Delivery*)
  • RRP £1,269.00
  • Brown or Grey Flat Weave
  • Toughened Glass Table Top
  • Powder-Coated Aluminium Frames
  • Luxury Ice Bucket
  • Removable & Washable Covers
Out of Stock | 3 - 7 Working Days Delivery
Loading...

Other Key Features

  • 1 x Corner Sofa
  • 1 x Coffee Table with Ice Bucket
  • 1 x Footstool
  • 1 x Armchair

Lounge in style on the Barcelona Corner Group with Ice Bucket & Chair by Maze Rattan. This luxurious set comes with additional seating for your family and friends, whilst the glass-topped coffee table has a built-in ice bucket to keep your drinks cool on hotter days.

Flat weave is a modern approach to a classic that showcases sharp, clean lines with deep, natural tones. The rattan is available in brown or grey, with corresponding cushions that have removable and washable covers. Weaved onto powder-coated aluminium frames, this all-weather set is suitable for use outdoors all year round and is rust-resistant for added durability.

 Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)
LH Sofa Dimensions6801460760
RH Sofa Dimensions6801460760
Rounded Corner Dimensions6801620760
Footstool Dimensions330640640
Armchair Dimensions650850850
Table Dimensions410640640
  • Glass Thickness: 8mm

This product has not been reviewed yet.

When will I receive my order?

Delivery Estimates are in working days, and the estimated delivery time for each product is shown above the ‘add to basket’ button on the product page.

Deliveries are mostly prearranged directly with yourself within a few days of placing an order; being booked in directly with a member of the delivery team/carriers. This can help to confirm a working delivery date which is best for you. When ordering, please provide an active mobile phone number to help delivery to be promptly booked in, and to ensure that there is no delay in receiving your order.

Please note, that some smaller items which can be posted or go via small carrier may be dispatched immediately, without contacting you first. If you have any doubts over your order status please contact us.

Will I receive a timeslot for my delivery?

As we use a wide range of carriers for delivery, you may not receive a time slot for your order. With most orders, you would be contacted first to arrange a delivery date, so you know in advance what day delivery has been booked in for. If you know you won’t be available for your pre-arranged day of delivery, please let us know in advance and we can pass this on to the carriers to investigate the possibility of your delivery being left with a neighbour or in a safe place.

Can I choose a specific delivery date within the estimated delivery dates?

Delivery Lead Times are Estimates; if you’re looking to receive a product by or on a certain date, please contact our customer service team before ordering for help and advice.

Is express delivery available?

There may be occasions where we can dispatch items sooner, should there be space available on a delivery run. If you are looking to receive a product sooner than the estimated delivery lead time, please contact us and we can see check delivery availability to see if this is possible.  

Some smaller products are applicable for next day delivery. This will be shown in the stock message on the product page, and at stage three of checkout.

Can I change my mind and return my order?

If you no longer require an item or if it just isn’t for you, you can return any product(s) as a change of mind within 14 days of receipt of the good(s). This is assuming that the good(s) are unused, in the original packaging, and in the original resaleable condition. Simply contact us at sales@gardenstreet.co.uk for the return address of any items you wish to return.

Please note that perishable goods (such as turf and bulk bags of soil), and made to measure items (Burbage Fencing/Gates/Railings etc) are excluded from return.

 

For further delivery and returns information, see here – Delivery and Returns

 Top