LG Outdoor Marseille Rectangular Modular Corner Dining Set

Product Code: MRS/SET13
  • £1,499.00
  • RRP £1,899.00
  • 2 Over 1 Halfmoon Mixed-Brown Weave
  • Eden Seasonproof Cushions Included
  • Inset 5mm Safety Glass Tabletop
  • 3 Years Manufacturers Warranty
  • Table: (H) 700mm x (W) 1550mm x (D) 950mm
Out of Stock | 3 - 7 Working Days Delivery
Loading...

Other Key Features

  • Polyboard Insert Below Tabletop to Prevent Excessive Sagging
  • Built-in Seat Storage
  • Removable Cushion Covers
  • Bullnose Curved Seat Cushions for Added Comfort

Gather around your friends and family for a late afternoon spot of al fresco dining. This superb set features a modular corner sofa, comprising of a left and right hand sofa, a middle sofa and a square corner piece. This set also includes a large dining set and two footstools, which could also double up as additional seating. 

With their patented technology, this set includes the popular Eden Seasonproof cushions. These cushions are water repellent and are UV resistant. They also have the natural feel of fabric and can easily be cleaned. 

For when not in use, or during periods of bad weather the cushions can be stored away in a compartment under the seating. 

 Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)
Modular Left Sofa9101180740
Modular Right Sofa9101180740
Modular Square Corner Sofa910700740
Modular Middle Sofa910580740
Casual Dining Table7001550950
Footstool400400400

This product has not been reviewed yet.

When will I receive my order?

Delivery Estimates are in working days, and the estimated delivery time for each product is shown above the ‘add to basket’ button on the product page.

Deliveries are mostly prearranged directly with yourself within a few days of placing an order; being booked in directly with a member of the delivery team/carriers. This can help to confirm a working delivery date which is best for you. When ordering, please provide an active mobile phone number to help delivery to be promptly booked in, and to ensure that there is no delay in receiving your order.

Please note, that some smaller items which can be posted or go via small carrier may be dispatched immediately, without contacting you first. If you have any doubts over your order status please contact us.

Will I receive a timeslot for my delivery?

As we use a wide range of carriers for delivery, you may not receive a time slot for your order. With most orders, you would be contacted first to arrange a delivery date, so you know in advance what day delivery has been booked in for. If you know you won’t be available for your pre-arranged day of delivery, please let us know in advance and we can pass this on to the carriers to investigate the possibility of your delivery being left with a neighbour or in a safe place.

Can I choose a specific delivery date within the estimated delivery dates?

Delivery Lead Times are Estimates; if you’re looking to receive a product by or on a certain date, please contact our customer service team before ordering for help and advice.

Is express delivery available?

There may be occasions where we can dispatch items sooner, should there be space available on a delivery run. If you are looking to receive a product sooner than the estimated delivery lead time, please contact us and we can see check delivery availability to see if this is possible.  

Some smaller products are applicable for next day delivery. This will be shown in the stock message on the product page, and at stage three of checkout.

Can I change my mind and return my order?

If you no longer require an item or if it just isn’t for you, you can return any product(s) as a change of mind within 14 days of receipt of the good(s). This is assuming that the good(s) are unused, in the original packaging, and in the original resaleable condition. Simply contact us at sales@gardenstreet.co.uk for the return address of any items you wish to return.

Please note that perishable goods (such as turf and bulk bags of soil), and made to measure items (Burbage Fencing/Gates/Railings etc) are excluded from return.

 

For further delivery and returns information, see here – Delivery and Returns

 Top