Grange Weston Heavy Duty Square Trellis - Dark Brown

  • From £11.99
  • RRP £31.99
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 3
  • Fine Sawn Timbers
  • Finish: Dark Brown
  • 10 Year Manufacturers Guarantee Against Rot
  • (W) 1828mm x (D) 30mm
Out of Stock | 3 - 7 Working Days Delivery
Loading...

Other Key Features

  • Heavy Duty Trellis

Whether it's for separating different areas of your garden, or hanging against a wall to support climbing plants, the Weston Heavy Duty Square Trellis by Grange is the ideal way to add an attractive element to your garden.

Supplied in a dark brown finish, the trellis can look great in a traditional style of garden, as well as creating a natural aspect to more modern tastes. The fine sawn timbers provide a smooth and premium feel and the trellis includes a 10 Year Manufacturer's Guarantee against rot.

 Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)
WHDT61810182830
WHDT51500182830
WHDT41200182830
WHDT3900182830
WHDT2610182830
WHDT1320182830

This product has not been reviewed yet.

When will I receive my order?

Delivery Estimates are in working days, and the estimated delivery time for each product is shown above the ‘add to basket’ button on the product page.

Deliveries are mostly prearranged directly with yourself within a few days of placing an order; being booked in directly with a member of the delivery team/carriers. This can help to confirm a working delivery date which is best for you. When ordering, please provide an active mobile phone number to help delivery to be promptly booked in, and to ensure that there is no delay in receiving your order.

Please note, that some smaller items which can be posted or go via small carrier may be dispatched immediately, without contacting you first. If you have any doubts over your order status please contact us.

Will I receive a timeslot for my delivery?

As we use a wide range of carriers for delivery, you may not receive a time slot for your order. With most orders, you would be contacted first to arrange a delivery date, so you know in advance what day delivery has been booked in for. If you know you won’t be available for your pre-arranged day of delivery, please let us know in advance and we can pass this on to the carriers to investigate the possibility of your delivery being left with a neighbour or in a safe place.

Can I choose a specific delivery date within the estimated delivery dates?

Delivery Lead Times are Estimates; if you’re looking to receive a product by or on a certain date, please contact our customer service team before ordering for help and advice.

Is express delivery available?

There may be occasions where we can dispatch items sooner, should there be space available on a delivery run. If you are looking to receive a product sooner than the estimated delivery lead time, please contact us and we can see check delivery availability to see if this is possible.  

Some smaller products are applicable for next day delivery. This will be shown in the stock message on the product page, and at stage three of checkout.

Can I change my mind and return my order?

If you no longer require an item or if it just isn’t for you, you can return any product(s) as a change of mind within 14 days of receipt of the good(s). This is assuming that the good(s) are unused, in the original packaging, and in the original resaleable condition. Simply contact us at sales@gardenstreet.co.uk for the return address of any items you wish to return.

Please note that perishable goods (such as turf and bulk bags of soil), and made to measure items (Burbage Fencing/Gates/Railings etc) are excluded from return.

 

For further delivery and returns information, see here – Delivery and Returns

 Top